626 Austin Dr St. Peter, MN 56082
Estimated payment $2,126/month
Highlights
- Formal Dining Room
- Woodwork
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Patio
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Quality built walkout rambler on large lot with mature trees! Stunning very open main level that features tons of windows, large dining area that flows to beautiful kitchen with lots of cabinets and storage. Newer flooring in the living room, two good size bedrooms, and updated full bath also on the main. You'll really appreciate the main floor laundry that features a 1/2 bath and door to the backyard. So much opportunity and space in the lower level. Nice family room with built-ins along with a complete separate living area that features, a kitchen, living, dining area - its own bedroom and a full bath...even separate entry. The seller loved it for kids home from school or housing friends and family visiting. So many options! You'll appreciate the three-way fireplace on the main level, large front foyer, huge lower level storage room, three outdoor patios! A home you can make move right into. You don't want to miss this opportunity.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS ST. PETER Brokerage Phone: 507-420-8263 License #0094618 Listed on: 12/17/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,952
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80 x 140
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Block Basement Construction
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Outdoor Features
- Patio
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Water Softener is Owned
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 19.741.0030
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $281,800 | $48,300 | $233,500 |
| 2024 | $3,630 | $281,800 | $48,300 | $233,500 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $273,000 | $48,300 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $253,400 | $48,300 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $219,500 | $48,300 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $204,300 | $41,700 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $204,300 | $41,700 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $196,900 | $41,700 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $337,000 | -2.6% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $346,000 | -3.1% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | For Sale | $357,000 | +85.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Sold | $192,900 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | For Sale | $192,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $192,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $183,255 | New Conventional |
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7039214
APN: R-19.741.0030
- 610 Austin Dr
- 809 W Traverse Rd
- 1309 N Washington Ave
- 1309 N Washington Ave
- 1441 Thomas St
- 1468 Loren St
- 1468 Loren St
- 612 N 8th St
- 814 W Skaro St
- 1205 Lloyd Ln
- 720 W Madison St
- 426 W Skaro St
- 702 N 4th St
- 1804 Orchard Ridge
- 1840 Haralson Ct
- 1842 Macintosh Ct
- 724 W Nassau St
- 1801 W Welco Dr
- 607 N Minnesota Ave
- 404 N Welco Dr
- 1320 N 5th St
- 720 Ronell St
- 970 N 3rd St
- 960 N 3rd St Unit 208
- 960 N 3rd St Unit 308
- 1811 Vista View Dr
- 101 W Madison St
- 407 Grace St Unit Upper
- 1901 Meridian St
- 410 S Minnesota Ave
- 48362 Belgrade Township 193
- 101 Main St S
- 101 N Main St Unit 213
- 101 N Main St Unit 205
- 101 N Main St Unit 216