626 Barto St Santa Clara, CA 95051
Pruneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,008,000 - $2,178,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$1,934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Barto St, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $2,111,651, approximately $1,933 per square foot. 626 Barto St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Sutter Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2023
Sold by
Sanchez Henry T and Sanchez Eufrosina B
Bought by
Sanchez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $251,519 | $249,842 | $1,677 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $246,589 | $244,944 | $1,645 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $241,755 | $240,142 | $1,613 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $237,016 | $235,434 | $1,582 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $232,369 | $230,818 | $1,551 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $229,988 | $228,452 | $1,536 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $225,479 | $223,973 | $1,506 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $221,059 | $219,582 | $1,477 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $216,726 | $215,277 | $1,449 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $212,477 | $211,056 | $1,421 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $209,286 | $207,886 | $1,400 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $205,187 | $203,814 | $1,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map