626 Bryce Trail Roselle, IL 60172
South Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Bryce Trail, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $432,487, approximately $271 per square foot. 626 Bryce Trail is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frederick Nerge Elementary School, Margaret Mead Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Rivecco Kathleen
Bought by
Mccarthy Daniel P and Mccarthy Catherine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rivecco Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Bossier Thomas E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Giusti Sonja
Bought by
Giusti Sonja and Bossier Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Giusti Scott D
Bought by
Giusti Sonja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Daniel P | $170,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rivecco Kathleen | $148,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Giusti Sonja | -- | -- | |
| Giusti Sonja | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giusti Sonja | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,419 | $37,000 | $6,160 | $30,840 |
| 2024 | $8,419 | $29,000 | $6,160 | $22,840 |
| 2023 | $8,131 | $29,000 | $6,160 | $22,840 |
| 2022 | $8,131 | $29,000 | $6,160 | $22,840 |
| 2021 | $7,107 | $22,543 | $12,127 | $10,416 |
| 2020 | $6,998 | $22,543 | $12,127 | $10,416 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $25,330 | $12,127 | $13,203 |
| 2018 | $5,923 | $22,633 | $10,587 | $12,046 |
| 2017 | $5,830 | $22,633 | $10,587 | $12,046 |
| 2016 | $5,709 | $22,633 | $10,587 | $12,046 |
| 2015 | $6,019 | $22,109 | $9,240 | $12,869 |
| 2014 | $5,905 | $22,109 | $9,240 | $12,869 |
| 2013 | $5,708 | $22,109 | $9,240 | $12,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map