626 Carlson St Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $204,920 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Carlson St, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $214,230, approximately $228 per square foot. 626 Carlson St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Speroff Trust
Bought by
Speroff Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speroff Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $56,863 | $9,410 | $47,453 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $53,462 | $8,847 | $44,615 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $48,820 | $8,079 | $40,741 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $44,777 | $7,410 | $37,367 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $42,036 | $6,956 | $35,080 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $41,003 | $6,785 | $34,218 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $40,104 | $6,636 | $33,468 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $38,887 | $6,435 | $32,452 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $37,348 | $6,180 | $31,168 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $35,644 | $5,898 | $29,746 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,547 | $5,551 | $27,996 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,855 | $5,271 | $26,584 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,465 | $5,372 | $27,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map