626 E 26th St Unit 628 Paterson, NJ 07504
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $770,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,390
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 E 26th St Unit 628, Paterson, NJ 07504 and is currently estimated at $634,266, approximately $187 per square foot. 626 E 26th St Unit 628 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,493 | $195,200 | $52,600 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $12,022 | $245,200 | $52,600 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $11,382 | $245,200 | $52,600 | $192,600 |
| 2021 | $10,975 | $245,200 | $52,600 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $10,237 | $245,200 | $52,600 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $9,909 | $239,700 | $51,600 | $188,100 |
| 2018 | $10,214 | $236,100 | $51,000 | $185,100 |
| 2017 | $9,743 | $234,200 | $50,600 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $10,401 | $239,700 | $45,600 | $194,100 |
| 2015 | $9,847 | $239,700 | $45,600 | $194,100 |
| 2014 | $13,534 | $466,700 | $157,800 | $308,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map