626 E 85th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,110,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,100
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 E 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $1,047,667, approximately $337 per square foot. 626 E 85th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 114 Ryder Elementary School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
King Henderson
Bought by
Henderson L King Irrevocable Trust and King
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Minichino Ann
Bought by
King Henderson and King Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,150
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson L King Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Henderson | $293,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Henderson | $264,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,292 | $66,840 | $17,040 | $49,800 |
| 2025 | $9,697 | $58,860 | $17,040 | $41,820 |
| 2024 | $9,697 | $56,160 | $17,040 | $39,120 |
| 2023 | $9,713 | $56,340 | $17,040 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $8,984 | $53,100 | $17,040 | $36,060 |
| 2021 | $9,477 | $51,120 | $17,040 | $34,080 |
| 2019 | $8,368 | $41,400 | $17,040 | $24,360 |
| 2018 | $8,065 | $41,022 | $12,774 | $28,248 |
| 2017 | $7,589 | $38,700 | $17,040 | $21,660 |
| 2016 | $7,822 | $40,680 | $17,040 | $23,640 |
| 2015 | $4,442 | $39,120 | $14,880 | $24,240 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $38,362 | $13,104 | $25,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map