Seller's Agent in 2025
Mona Raheem
LPT Realty, Inc.
(858) 888-1821
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $727,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring a freshly painted interior. Step inside to find a bright and spacious layout with an upgraded kitchen boasting modern cabinetry, countertops, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with contemporary finishes for a clean, fresh feel. Enjoy the convenience of a detached garage offering extra storage or workspace. Ideally located just minutes from major highways and shopping centers, this home provides easy access to everything you need while offering a quiet, residential feel. Don’t miss this move-in ready gem—it won’t last long
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty, Inc. Brokerage Email: sandy.bodagh89@gmail.com License #02069456 Listed on: 07/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alazzawi Jehan | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Alazzawi Jehan | $735,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Boules Hadel | $452,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hollinger Zachary | $412,500 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Cummings Gregory Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Cummings Greogory R | $268,000 | Corinthian Title Co | |
| Raley James | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Raley James | $250,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Solid Rock Homes Lp | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Ii John H | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Williams Ii John H | -- | Lawyers Title San Diego | |
| -- | $135,500 | -- | |
| -- | $114,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alazzawi Jehan | $698,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Boules Hadel | $429,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollinger Zachary | $421,368 | |
| Previous Owner | Cummings Greogory R | $263,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Raley James | $243,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Ii John H | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $735,000 | +5.8% | $657 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $695,000 | +68.5% | $622 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $412,500 | +0.6% | $369 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $367 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,251 | $494,321 | $273,408 | $220,913 |
| 2024 | $6,251 | $484,630 | $268,048 | $216,582 |
| 2023 | $6,015 | $475,129 | $262,793 | $212,336 |
| 2022 | $6,108 | $465,814 | $257,641 | $208,173 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $456,682 | $252,590 | $204,092 |
| 2020 | $6,887 | $452,000 | $250,000 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $5,255 | $429,163 | $176,147 | $253,016 |
| 2018 | $5,170 | $420,749 | $172,694 | $248,055 |
| 2017 | $30 | $284,355 | $116,712 | $167,643 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $278,780 | $114,424 | $164,356 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $274,594 | $112,706 | $161,888 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $269,216 | $110,499 | $158,717 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mona Raheem
LPT Realty, Inc.
(858) 888-1821
17 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rona Hung
Vanguard Properties
(415) 510-8600
12 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Danny Yacoub
IQ Realty & Lending
(619) 887-0071
8 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Daniel Wagner
EZE REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mark Robertson
Century 21 Affiliated
(619) 200-5110
79 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2505246
APN: 483-371-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.