626 E Normandy Blvd Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 E Normandy Blvd, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $247,687, approximately $226 per square foot. 626 E Normandy Blvd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Deltona Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2019
Sold by
Perez Pedro E Velez and Fragoso Ana G
Bought by
Velez Perez Pedro E and Fragoso Ana G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,970
Outstanding Balance
$80,766
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$166,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Tocco Anthony P
Bought by
Perez Pedro E Velez and Fragaso Ana Glison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,650
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1992
Bought by
Perez Pedro E Velez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1970
Bought by
Perez Pedro E Velez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1970
Bought by
Perez Pedro E Velez