626 E Ovington St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 E Ovington St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $389,926, approximately $282 per square foot. 626 E Ovington St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Sd Seaport Lp
Bought by
Ladouceur James and Ladouceur Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,963
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Ervin Garcia
Bought by
Sd Seaport Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Avila Susana
Bought by
Martinez Ervin Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Sylva Terry and Flagler Revocable Fam Eugene A
Bought by
Garcia Martinez Ervin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Flagler Eugene A
Bought by
Flagler Eugene A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladouceur James | $78,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sd Seaport Lp | $45,800 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Martinez Ervin Garcia | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Garcia Martinez Ervin | $260,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Flagler Eugene A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ladouceur James | $76,963 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Martinez Ervin | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $100,663 | $20,127 | $80,536 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $98,690 | $19,733 | $78,957 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $96,756 | $19,347 | $77,409 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $94,860 | $18,968 | $75,892 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $93,001 | $18,597 | $74,404 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $90,246 | $18,047 | $72,199 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $88,478 | $17,694 | $70,784 |
| 2017 | $3,341 | $86,745 | $17,348 | $69,397 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $85,045 | $17,008 | $68,037 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $83,769 | $16,753 | $67,016 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $82,129 | $16,425 | $65,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map