626 E Springer Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 E Springer Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $434,831, approximately $378 per square foot. 626 E Springer Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Bagri Tirath Singh and Kaur Daljit
Bought by
Bagri Tirath Singh and Kaur Daljit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Mountain View Development Inc
Bought by
Tirath Amarjit Singh and Kaur Daljit
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,166
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$400,665
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagri Tirath Singh | -- | None Available | |
| Tirath Amarjit Singh | $218,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirath Amarjit Singh | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $309,930 | $135,060 | $174,870 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $303,854 | $132,412 | $171,442 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $297,897 | $129,816 | $168,081 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $292,057 | $127,271 | $164,786 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $286,331 | $124,776 | $161,555 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $283,396 | $123,497 | $159,899 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $277,840 | $121,076 | $156,764 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $272,393 | $118,702 | $153,691 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $267,053 | $116,375 | $150,678 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $241,500 | $90,000 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $217,000 | $61,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $195,500 | $55,000 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map