626 E Summit Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 E Summit Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $267,711, approximately $215 per square foot. 626 E Summit Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $251,900 | $21,800 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $237,900 | $21,800 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $221,800 | $21,800 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $257,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $221,800 | $21,800 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $195,000 | $20,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $176,000 | $20,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $176,000 | $20,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $161,000 | $17,400 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $150,400 | $13,900 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,700 | $13,900 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map