626 Forest Leaf Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $445,863 - $549,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Forest Leaf Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $490,716, approximately $203 per square foot. 626 Forest Leaf Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Hayworth Dawn M
Bought by
Oliver Brian M and Oliver Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,391
Outstanding Balance
$177,539
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Hayworth Joe A
Bought by
Hayworth Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Brian M | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Hayworth Dawn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Brian M | $285,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $76,120 | $26,700 | $49,420 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $71,840 | $21,640 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $71,840 | $21,640 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $61,460 | $21,640 | $39,820 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $61,460 | $21,640 | $39,820 |
| 2020 | $4,381 | $59,450 | $18,010 | $41,440 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $59,450 | $18,010 | $41,440 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $50,560 | $16,230 | $34,330 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $50,560 | $16,230 | $34,330 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $45,480 | $11,720 | $33,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map