626 Hawk Run Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $288,288 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Hawk Run Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $323,322, approximately $249 per square foot. 626 Hawk Run Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Walker Floyd E and Walker Virginia L
Bought by
Walker Family Residence Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Walker Floyd E and Walker Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,029
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$290,293
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Family Residence Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Floyd E | $154,524 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History