Estimated Value: $119,878 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,231
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Hayes Rd, Starr, SC 29684 and is currently estimated at $179,470, approximately $145 per square foot. 626 Hayes Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Crescent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Reed Alton C
Bought by
Trotter Terry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotter Terry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $2,950 | $530 | $2,420 |
| 2024 | $167 | $2,950 | $530 | $2,420 |
| 2023 | $166 | $2,950 | $530 | $2,420 |
| 2022 | $167 | $2,950 | $530 | $2,420 |
| 2021 | $446 | $2,650 | $480 | $2,170 |
| 2020 | $441 | $2,650 | $480 | $2,170 |
| 2019 | $441 | $2,650 | $480 | $2,170 |
| 2018 | $441 | $2,650 | $480 | $2,170 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,650 | $480 | $2,170 |
| 2016 | $461 | $2,800 | $540 | $2,260 |