Seller's Agent in 2025
Glen Whitten
Ohio Property Group, LLC
(419) 790-3106
9 in this area
1,442 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $132,000
Nestled on a spacious corner lot, this 2-bedroom home is a blend of classic charm and modern convenience. With a bright and airy main floor, generous living room, and a well-appointed kitchen, it's perfect for hosting friends and family. Upstairs, two spacious bedrooms provide comfort and privacy. This traditional 1.5-story home features a vinyl exterior, central air, and heat. With a large garage, patio, and lot, it's ideal. New roof and GFI outlets installed January 2025. Located in the heart of Findlay, this home is a perfect starter, downsize, or income property. Don't let it go.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ohio Property Group, LLC License #2002023149 Listed on: 10/11/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Susan | $123,500 | Associates Title Inc | |
| Riggs Susan | $123,500 | Associates Title Inc | |
| Smith Steven Wayne | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Schneider Veronica L | $80,000 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Bank Of Newyork | $37,000 | -- | |
| Resources Bancshares Mortgage Group Inc | $23,350 | -- | |
| Kingery Timothy | $41,500 | -- | |
| Taylor Kimela | $15,000 | -- | |
| Kingery Tim | $41,500 | -- | |
| Taylor Kimela | $35,000 | -- | |
| Welch Allen L | $21,500 | -- | |
| Vanatta Francis | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Robert J | $27,000 | -- | |
| Vanatta Frances | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riggs Susan | $93,500 | |
| Closed | Riggs Susan | $93,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Steven Wayne | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Veronica L | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kingery Timothy | $42,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Kimela | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Kimela | $28,000 | |
| Closed | Kingery Tim | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $123,500 | -4.9% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | For Sale | $129,900 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -7.1% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $728 | $19,970 | $4,520 | $15,450 |
| 2023 | $729 | $19,970 | $4,520 | $15,450 |
| 2022 | $727 | $19,970 | $4,520 | $15,450 |
| 2021 | $672 | $16,090 | $4,500 | $11,590 |
| 2020 | $672 | $16,090 | $4,500 | $11,590 |
| 2019 | $659 | $16,090 | $4,500 | $11,590 |
| 2018 | $540 | $12,090 | $3,820 | $8,270 |
| 2017 | $540 | $12,090 | $3,820 | $8,270 |
| 2016 | $546 | $12,090 | $3,820 | $8,270 |
| 2015 | $347 | $7,710 | $3,820 | $3,890 |
| 2014 | $347 | $7,710 | $3,820 | $3,890 |
| 2012 | $329 | $7,220 | $3,820 | $3,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Glen Whitten
Ohio Property Group, LLC
(419) 790-3106
9 in this area
1,442 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NORIS Member NON
NON MLS MEMBER
166 in this area
3,912 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6121760
APN: 60-0000303170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.