930 Fox St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Fox St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $334,667, approximately $478 per square foot. 930 Fox St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2020
Sold by
Jim & Rich Ltd
Bought by
The Board Of Commissioners Of Hancounty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Jim & Rich Ltd
Bought by
Board Of Commissioners Of Hancock County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Board Of Commissioners Of Hancounty | -- | None Available | |
| Board Of Commissioners Of Hancock County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $93 | $2,540 | $2,540 | $0 |
| 2023 | $93 | $2,540 | $2,540 | $0 |
| 2022 | $92 | $2,540 | $2,540 | $0 |
| 2021 | $107 | $2,550 | $2,550 | $0 |
| 2020 | $107 | $2,550 | $2,550 | $0 |
| 2019 | $309 | $7,540 | $2,550 | $4,990 |
| 2018 | $415 | $9,300 | $2,160 | $7,140 |
| 2017 | $208 | $9,300 | $2,160 | $7,140 |
| 2016 | $424 | $9,300 | $2,160 | $7,140 |
| 2015 | $365 | $8,120 | $2,160 | $5,960 |
| 2014 | $365 | $8,120 | $2,160 | $5,960 |
| 2012 | $336 | $7,380 | $2,160 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map