NOT LISTED FOR SALE

626 I St Unit 1-102 Sanger, CA 93657

Estimated Value: $327,915 - $379,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,930 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2016

Last sale price $173,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,039 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ground Level Unit
  • Living Room
  • 2-minute walk to Sanger Aquatic Complex

About This Home

As of January 2016

Sold Prior to Publication. Outstanding investment opportunity. First home is 1330 sq, 3br 2ba home in very good condition. Updated kitchen, Large bedrooms, indoor laundry. Includes 600 sqft 2br 1ba rental unit with separate alley access. Supplement monthly payment with additional rental income. Very few multi unit properties available in Sanger.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Castillo

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01169785 Listed on: 11/09/2015

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 150
  • Property is zoned RM-2.5

Interior Spaces

  • 1,930 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Location

  • Ground Level Unit

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Central Heating

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 89.64
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Unit Description: Ground Floor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1959

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Masonry
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower
  • Dining Room Features: Living Room/Area
  • Kitchen: F/S Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Inside, On Porch
  • Square Footage: 1930.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Composition
  • Exterior: Stucco, Wood
  • Detached Structures: 2 Homes on Lot
  • Foundation: Both
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heating, Evaporative Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Association/Amenities

  • Unit: 1-102

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1722
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 X 150
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1004645.76

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1959

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Sanger

Listed on
Nov 9, 2015
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
List Price
$173,000
Sold Price
$173,000
Current Estimated Value
$341,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,479
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$134,346
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,133

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Portillo Jose Roberto Jimenez $173,000 Chicago Title Company
Gomez Joe E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Portillo Jose Roberto Jimenez $166,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Sold $173,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
11/09/2015 11/09/15 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2015 11/09/15 For Sale $173,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,605 $204,789 $41,429 $163,360
2023 $2,440 $196,838 $39,821 $157,017
2022 $2,403 $192,980 $39,041 $153,939
2021 $2,384 $189,197 $38,276 $150,921
2020 $4,531 $187,258 $37,884 $149,374
2019 $4,485 $183,588 $37,142 $146,446
2018 $2,173 $179,989 $36,414 $143,575
2017 $2,137 $176,460 $35,700 $140,760
2016 $673 $56,270 $7,391 $48,879
2015 $596 $55,425 $7,280 $48,145
2014 $587 $54,340 $7,138 $47,202
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 454703

Fresno MLS

APN: 320-122-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.