626 Leioni Place Eleele, HI 96705
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $839,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Leioni Place, Eleele, HI 96705 and is currently estimated at $798,306, approximately $669 per square foot. 626 Leioni Place is a home with nearby schools including Eleele Elementary School, Waimea Canyon Elementary & Intermediate School, and Waimea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Orejudos Carlina
Bought by
Murata Merna O and Orejudos Danelo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murata Merna O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $599,400 | $387,500 | $211,900 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $527,100 | $301,400 | $225,700 |
| 2023 | $684 | $467,900 | $293,400 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $743 | $454,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $703 | $441,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $664 | $428,200 | $198,000 | $230,200 |
| 2019 | $625 | $415,700 | $195,300 | $220,400 |
| 2018 | $588 | $153,600 | $153,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $647 | $172,900 | $172,200 | $700 |
Source: Public Records
Map