626 Marjorie St Mount Shasta, CA 96067
Estimated Value: $322,475 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Marjorie St, Mount Shasta, CA 96067 and is currently estimated at $417,369. 626 Marjorie St is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Mt. Shasta Elementary School, Mt. Shasta High School, and Golden Eagle Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Douglas Craig E
Bought by
The Craig E Douglas Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Surrell Janet L
Bought by
Douglas Craig E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Surrell Janet L
Bought by
Surrell Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Wrask Thomas
Bought by
Surrell Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Triple S Development Llc
Bought by
Surrell Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Shepard Paul Ray and Shepard Martha M
Bought by
Triple S Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Duncan Marjorie L
Bought by
Shepard Paul Ray and Shepard Martha M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Craig E Douglas Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Douglas Craig E | $270,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| Surrell Janet L | -- | -- | |
| Surrell Janet L | -- | Siskiyou County Title Co | |
| Surrell Janet L | $369,000 | Siskiyou County Title Co | |
| Triple S Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Shepard Paul Ray | $48,000 | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow | |
| Shepard Paul Ray | -- | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Surrell Janet L | $295,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $313,352 | $87,041 | $226,311 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $301,186 | $83,662 | $217,524 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $295,281 | $82,022 | $213,259 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $289,492 | $80,414 | $209,078 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $286,525 | $79,590 | $206,935 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $280,908 | $78,030 | $202,878 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $275,400 | $76,500 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $270,000 | $75,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $240,000 | $60,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $240,000 | $60,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $240,000 | $60,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map