626 Mason St Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $97,219 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Mason St, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $111,305, approximately $71 per square foot. 626 Mason St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Riley Hazel V
Bought by
Ray Melissa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,470
Outstanding Balance
$24,582
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$86,723
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Melissa E | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Melissa E | $53,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $29,970 | $1,580 | $28,390 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $24,100 | $1,530 | $22,570 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $24,100 | $1,530 | $22,570 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $24,100 | $1,530 | $22,570 |
| 2021 | $954 | $17,850 | $1,130 | $16,720 |
| 2020 | $957 | $17,850 | $1,130 | $16,720 |
| 2019 | $959 | $17,850 | $1,130 | $16,720 |
| 2018 | $885 | $15,830 | $1,130 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $885 | $15,835 | $1,131 | $14,704 |
| 2016 | $886 | $15,835 | $1,131 | $14,704 |
| 2015 | $874 | $15,313 | $1,131 | $14,182 |
| 2014 | $870 | $15,313 | $1,131 | $14,182 |
| 2013 | $861 | $15,313 | $1,131 | $14,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map