NOT LISTED FOR SALE

626 Michigan 61 Gladwin, MI 48624

Estimated Value: $159,554 - $196,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2014

Last sale price $69,900 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 151% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $983 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Gladwin High School Rated 9+

About This Home

As of September 2014

Gladwin Area-3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch with full basement, att garage, main floor laundry, extra 24x28 garage, 12x14 shed, 1.6 acres of land on M-61 not far from town. Newer updates including windows and furnace. Move right in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wayne Walts

RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN License #CGBOR-6501106216 Listed on: 04/28/2014

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 1.65 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 239x300

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Block Basement Construction

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 050-002-100-011-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$750

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

1.65 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 750
  • Total Tax Year: 2013
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Mail City: Gladwin
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Block, Full, Poured, Sump Pump
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 12
  • Bedroom 4: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 12
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 12
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 12
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 20
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1250
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1250
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1250

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Frontage: 239

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Detached Garage
  • Parking: 1 Space
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: LP/Propane Gas
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Private Well

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 050-002-100-011-00
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 239x300
  • Acreage: 1.65
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $335.95
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $418.39
  • Total Tax: Year: 2013, Amount: $750.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Gladwin Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Keen-Burgoyne Janelle
Bought by
Manges Brendan
Current Estimated Value
$175,389

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,449
Interest Rate
0.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$23,940

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Munson Karen S
Bought by
Keen Janelle L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Sold by
Keen Janelle L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2014
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$69,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Schlese Colleen

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manges Brendan $180,000 North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc
Keen Janelle L -- North Star Title
-- -- --
Keen Janelle L $69,900 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Manges Brendan $153,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/05/2014 09/05/14 Sold $69,900 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2014 04/28/14 For Sale $69,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $404 $61,100 $2,900 $58,200
2024 $4 $58,500 $2,900 $55,600
2023 $407 $49,700 $0 $0
2022 $1,037 $45,500 $0 $0
2020 $936 $40,200 $2,900 $37,300
2019 $914 $37,900 $2,900 $35,000
2018 $891 $36,200 $2,900 $33,300
2017 $870 $30,700 $3,200 $27,500
2016 $857 $28,800 $3,600 $25,200
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $26,800 $3,600 $23,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41018641

Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 050-002-100-011-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.