NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,062 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2020

Last sale price $89,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

76 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2020

Nice open floor plan in this furnished 2/2 Jacobson.. AC 2018! Super clean and ready to call home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Murdock (Retired)

RE/MAX Crown Realty License #3113097 Listed on: 02/27/2020

RE/MAX Crown Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Murdock (Retired)

RE/MAX Crown Realty License #3113097 Listed on: 02/27/2020

RE/MAX Crown Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,413

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,062 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-38-10-Jt-00076.0-0008.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include insurance
  • Barefoot Bay Recreation District Association
  • Barefoot Bay Unit 2 Part 11 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,413

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Pool
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Insurance
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Barefoot Bay Unit 2 Part 11
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Other Fee(s) Amount: 792.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, In Ground
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.09

• Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Barefoot Bay Recreation District
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Southwest

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 30-38-10-Jt-00076.0-0008.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1412.65

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunrise
  • High School: Bayside

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Sold $89,000 -11.0% $84 / Sq Ft
05/13/2020 05/13/20 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2020 04/22/20 Price Changed $99,990 -9.1% $94 / Sq Ft
02/27/2020 02/27/20 For Sale $109,990 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,863 $125,450 -- --
2024 $2,758 $133,970 -- --
2023 $2,758 $130,310 $0 $0
2022 $2,456 $114,280 $0 $0
2021 $2,300 $87,240 $41,000 $46,240
2020 $1,488 $52,160 $0 $0
2019 $1,413 $50,990 $0 $0
2018 $1,382 $50,040 $0 $0
2017 $1,354 $49,020 $0 $0
2016 $1,332 $48,020 $11,000 $37,020
2015 $1,610 $38,350 $8,000 $30,350
2014 $1,511 $34,870 $5,000 $29,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 869185

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 30-38-10-JT-00076.0-0008.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.