626 Pirklefield Dr Covington, GA 30014
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,956 - $613,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,224
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Pirklefield Dr, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $586,489, approximately $181 per square foot. 626 Pirklefield Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Henderson Kathleen L
Bought by
Henderson Rhea P and Henderson Kathleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Rhea P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $197,000 | $22,000 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $192,640 | $22,000 | $170,640 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $187,040 | $21,600 | $165,440 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $158,160 | $19,600 | $138,560 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $128,040 | $16,800 | $111,240 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $125,880 | $16,800 | $109,080 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $117,600 | $16,800 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $3,814 | $117,600 | $16,800 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $112,800 | $16,800 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $89,040 | $16,800 | $72,240 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $89,040 | $16,800 | $72,240 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $89,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map