Seller's Agent in 2025
Gregg Marco
RE/MAX
(678) 642-3603
13 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $763,000
This incredible mountain chalet offers rustic designs that blend perfectly into the natural surroundings. With an abundance of windows this home is showered with natural light, offering some of the most commanding layered and long-range mountain views in the area. Entertain friends and family on the expansive decks with unparalleled views of Brasstown Bald in the distance. Built in 2019, Beautifully appointed this home is the perfect mountain residence or second home. Conveniently located to Blue Ridge, Blairsville and points beyond with Lake Nottely and Lake Blue Ridge are just a short drive away. Enjoy the beauty of nature, diverse wildlife and stunning landscapes. Sunrises and sunsets from this home are magical, providing breathtaking vistas daily.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Town & Country License #370688 Listed on: 03/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Joseph Jerome | $752,650 | -- | |
| Veltri James | -- | -- | |
| Veltri James | $40,500 | -- | |
| Malone Hugh Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Malone Helen Elaine | $38,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitt Joseph Jerome | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $752,650 | -5.9% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $237,400 | $17,880 | $219,520 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $230,440 | $15,800 | $214,640 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $222,040 | $15,800 | $206,240 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $173,960 | $15,800 | $158,160 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $138,600 | $16,320 | $122,280 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $98,518 | $15,504 | $83,014 |
| 2019 | $277 | $15,504 | $15,504 | $0 |
| 2018 | $272 | $15,504 | $15,504 | $0 |
| 2017 | $272 | $15,504 | $15,504 | $0 |
| 2016 | $272 | $15,504 | $15,504 | $0 |
| 2015 | $275 | $15,504 | $15,504 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,504 | $15,504 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gregg Marco
RE/MAX
(678) 642-3603
13 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10478191
APN: 002-002-A05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.