626 Smith Ave Kenton, OH 43326
Estimated Value: $84,992 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Smith Ave, Kenton, OH 43326 and is currently estimated at $115,248, approximately $98 per square foot. 626 Smith Ave is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Kenton Middle School, and Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Scott Robert L and Kennedy Tracy
Bought by
Patrick Lacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Scott Robert L and Kennedy Tracy
Bought by
Patrick Lacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Lacy | -- | None Available | |
| Patrick Lacy | $9,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patrick Lacy | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $15,040 | $2,030 | $13,010 |
| 2024 | $670 | $15,040 | $2,030 | $13,010 |
| 2023 | $626 | $15,040 | $2,030 | $13,010 |
| 2022 | $490 | $10,260 | $1,440 | $8,820 |
| 2021 | $492 | $10,260 | $1,440 | $8,820 |
| 2020 | $530 | $10,260 | $1,440 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $477 | $8,360 | $1,370 | $6,990 |
| 2018 | $453 | $8,360 | $1,370 | $6,990 |
| 2017 | $640 | $8,360 | $1,370 | $6,990 |
| 2016 | $565 | $10,350 | $1,490 | $8,860 |
| 2015 | $373 | $10,350 | $1,490 | $8,860 |
| 2014 | $969 | $10,350 | $1,490 | $8,860 |
| 2013 | $749 | $11,290 | $1,490 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map