626 Washington Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $150,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Washington Ave, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $127,435, approximately $41 per square foot. 626 Washington Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Miguel
Bought by
Raymond Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,243
Outstanding Balance
$41,260
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Nadeau Bruce
Bought by
Rodriguez Miguel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Brian | $58,300 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Miguel | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raymond Brian | $57,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $52,000 | $2,500 | $49,500 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $52,000 | $2,500 | $49,500 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $52,000 | $2,500 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $52,000 | $2,500 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $52,000 | $2,500 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $52,000 | $2,500 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $52,000 | $2,500 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $52,000 | $2,500 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $52,000 | $2,500 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $52,000 | $2,500 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,000 | $2,500 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,000 | $2,500 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map