Estimated Value: $149,076 - $295,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Wilson Rd, Huron, TN 38345 and is currently estimated at $238,269, approximately $115 per square foot. 626 Wilson Rd is a home located in Henderson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Todd Jeffrey L and Todd Tammie
Bought by
Todd Jeffrey L and Todd Tammie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Leon Wilson
Bought by
Jeff Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Clark Edna P
Bought by
Tony Pruett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Todd Jeffery L and Todd Tammie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Jeffrey L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Todd Jeffrey L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jeff Todd | -- | -- | |
| Tony Pruett | -- | -- | |
| Todd Jeffery L | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $32,350 | $1,375 | $30,975 |
| 2024 | $512 | $32,350 | $1,375 | $30,975 |
| 2023 | $649 | $32,350 | $1,375 | $30,975 |
| 2022 | $524 | $22,100 | $1,100 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $524 | $22,100 | $1,100 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $524 | $22,100 | $1,100 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $524 | $22,100 | $1,100 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $441 | $19,325 | $1,100 | $18,225 |
| 2017 | $441 | $19,325 | $1,100 | $18,225 |
| 2016 | $444 | $18,675 | $1,100 | $17,575 |
| 2015 | $444 | $18,675 | $1,100 | $17,575 |
| 2014 | $444 | $18,681 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map