6262 Crickethollow Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $338,884 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6262 Crickethollow Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $367,471, approximately $222 per square foot. 6262 Crickethollow Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Symmes Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Kbc Development Inc
Bought by
Honer Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,450
Outstanding Balance
$44,312
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,159
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honer Susan | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honer Susan | $127,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |