Estimated Value: $256,000 - $581,050
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6262 E State Road 160, Salem, IN 47167 and is currently estimated at $388,350, approximately $324 per square foot. 6262 E State Road 160 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including East Washington Elementary School, East Washington Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Pendleton Carl B and Pendleton Judith A
Bought by
Lyles Trevon D and Lyles Bailey P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Pendleton Carl B
Bought by
Pendleton Carl B and Pendleton Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Pendleton Carl B
Bought by
State Of Indiana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyles Trevon D | -- | None Available | |
| Pendleton Carl B | -- | None Available | |
| State Of Indiana | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,294 | $372,300 | $228,200 | $144,100 |
| 2024 | $5,294 | $383,500 | $244,000 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $4,682 | $338,300 | $206,600 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $4,180 | $290,200 | $167,300 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $257,400 | $150,900 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $252,100 | $149,900 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $278,200 | $178,400 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $279,100 | $183,400 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $303,100 | $207,800 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $4,267 | $308,800 | $219,200 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $4,275 | $323,500 | $228,400 | $95,100 |
| 2013 | $3,656 | $289,500 | $200,400 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map