6262 Seaboard Ave Jacksonville, FL 32244
Ortega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6262 Seaboard Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32244 and is currently estimated at $124,989, approximately $118 per square foot. 6262 Seaboard Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Timucuan Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Gunter Thelma
Bought by
Penders Richard and Penders Edwina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penders Richard | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,516 | $65,621 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,289 | $59,656 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $75,995 | $75,000 | $995 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $90,990 | $90,000 | $990 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $54,979 | $54,000 | $979 |
| 2021 | $897 | $41,182 | $40,500 | $682 |
| 2020 | $858 | $41,184 | $40,500 | $684 |
| 2019 | $813 | $33,676 | $33,000 | $676 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $72,976 | $33,000 | $39,976 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $70,408 | $33,000 | $37,408 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $66,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $64,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $618 | $46,768 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map