NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6263 E Lake Rd Burt, NY 14028

Estimated Value: $422,000 - $495,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2020

Last sale price $275,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,171 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1.8 Acre Lot
  • Guest Quarters
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2020

PICTURESQUE SETTING AND FABULOUS LAKE VIEWS ENHANCE THE APPEAL OF THIS CHARMING 4 BEDROOM 3 FULL BATH HOME ON ALMOST TWO ACRES. BEAUTIFUL CURB APPEAL WITH STUNNING LANDSCAPED GROUNDS AND SUCH A PRIVATE FEEL. ON A CLEAR DAY YOU WILL EVEN HAVE A VIEW OF THE TORONTO SKYLINE. THE FOYER HAS CERAMIC FLOORING AND OPENS TO LIVING ROOM WITH WOOD-BURNING FIREPLACE, CROWN MOLDING AND CUSTOM BOOKCASES. FORMAL DINING ROOM WITH UNIQUELY STYLED HUTCHES AND LARGE PICTURE WINDOW OVERLOOKING THE LAKE. KITCHEN INCLUDES STOVE, REFRIGERATOR, DISHWASHER, DISPOSAL, PANTRY AND HAS DUTCH DOOR LEADING TO BREAKFAST ROOM. FIRST FLOOR MASTER BEDROOM AND FULL BATH WITH WALK-IN SHOWER. ANOTHER BEDROOM HAS EN SUITE. YEAR-ROUND FLORIDA ROOM HAS SLIDING DOOR TO PORCH WITH SLATE FLOORING. CENTRAL AIR. SIX PANEL DOORS. FULL BASEMENT WITH WALK-OUT. ATTACHED GARAGE. UPDATES: HOT WATER TANK '14. WINDOWS '04.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Geraldine Andolina

Listing by Century 21 North East License #40AN0161532 Listed on: 07/13/2020

Century 21 North East

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Sokody

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301212761

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,762

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 1.8 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x495
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,920 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Cedar Closet
  • Guest Quarters
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Window Unit Cooling System
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292800-006-018-0001-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,762

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

1.8 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1941
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Views, Wooded
  • Water Body Name: Lake Ontario
  • Directions: Rt 78 N to Olcott - approx one mile from Olcott Beach
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.8
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Lake, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Central Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Newfane
  • Ninth Grade High School: Newfane Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Newfane Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292800-006-018-0001-001-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X495
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 78408.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7762.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Newfane Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2020
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Fitch Patricia E and Fitch Gary B
Bought by
Martin Roland
Seller's Agent
Geraldine Andolina
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Jason Sokody
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.89%
Current Estimated Value
$463,848

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$188,848
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Roland $275,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Sold $275,000 +1.9% $143 / Sq Ft
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2020 07/13/20 For Sale $269,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,373 $160,000 $59,400 $100,600
2024 $8,373 $179,600 $59,400 $120,200
2023 $8,079 $179,600 $59,400 $120,200
2022 $8,147 $179,600 $59,400 $120,200
2021 $8,543 $195,300 $59,400 $135,900
2020 $6,269 $179,600 $59,400 $120,200
2019 $5,888 $179,600 $59,400 $120,200
2018 $6,149 $179,600 $59,400 $120,200
2017 $5,888 $179,600 $59,400 $120,200
2016 $5,761 $179,600 $59,400 $120,200
2015 -- $179,600 $59,400 $120,200
2014 -- $179,600 $59,400 $120,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1278287

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292800-006-018-0001-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.