S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Steve Ritter
Kvamme Real Estate
(701) 730-0963
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $323,000
Spacious 3 BDRM 2 BATH Bi-Level 2050 SQFT in Deer Creek Addition. Open Living Room, Dining Area, Kitchen. Master Bed Room with Walk In Closet and Hollywood Bath.(Double Sinks). Kitchen Island is Movable. Large Heated Entry.Maintenance Free Deck off Dining Area. Tray Ceilings in Living Room and Master Bed Room. Lower Level has Large Open Family Room, 2 Good Sized Bed Rooms A Full Bath, Laundry Room, and Additional Storage Area Under the Entry.New Water Heater.(2023)Spacious Double Car Garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Lukas | $305,000 | Fm Title | |
| Osborne John H | -- | None Available | |
| Groven Roseanna M | $179,400 | None Available | |
| Dakota Developments Construction Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartman Lukas | $254,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Groven Roseanna M | $179,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $151,850 | $19,350 | $132,500 |
| 2024 | $4,893 | $146,000 | $19,350 | $126,650 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $140,750 | $15,400 | $125,350 |
| 2022 | $4,810 | $127,950 | $15,400 | $112,550 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $116,300 | $15,400 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $116,300 | $15,400 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $116,300 | $8,550 | $107,750 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $115,800 | $8,550 | $107,250 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $105,900 | $8,550 | $97,350 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $21,250 | $8,550 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $20,250 | $6,400 | $13,850 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $16,800 | $6,400 | $10,400 |
| 2013 | $1,210 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Steve Ritter
Kvamme Real Estate
(701) 730-0963
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tye Kjellberg
REAL (216 FGO)
(701) 212-5230
2 in this area
176 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7424939
APN: 01-8449-04620-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.