6264 Browning Ln Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $329,057 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6264 Browning Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $355,352, approximately $206 per square foot. 6264 Browning Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Locust Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Day Deborah Lynn and Bomze Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Keen Scott
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen Scott | $56,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $165,300 | $39,900 | $125,400 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $165,300 | $39,900 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $165,300 | $39,900 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $165,300 | $39,900 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $178,800 | $39,900 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $178,800 | $39,900 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $416 | $152,900 | $39,900 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $152,900 | $39,900 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $152,900 | $39,900 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $152,900 | $39,900 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $169,700 | $55,300 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $169,700 | $55,300 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map