$2,750,000

6264 Flagstaff Rd Boulder, CO 80302

Estimated payment $15,185/month

Total Views 306
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,877 Sq Ft
$709 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Rare Opportunity in Walker Ranch | Unmatched Mountain Views Welcome to this never before listed gem in the highly sought after Walker Ranch area of Boulder County, just 20 minutes from Boulder, yet a world away. This exceptional home captures unobstructed views of James Peak, Perry Peak, Kingston Peak, and Mount Bancroft, just to name a few. Enjoy the scenery from the kitchen, living room, dining area, office, and expansive deck, with stunning sunsets and city lights stretching from Boulder to Denver. Outdoor enthusiasts will love nearby trails like Halfway House, Crown Rock, and Long Canyon, some accessible from the property, as well as boating and fishing at Gross Reservoir. Main Level:
Welcoming entry with access to the attached two-car garage. A flexible laundry room doubles as a craft room, hobbies, or storage. This level also features two bedrooms with a full bath, a mechanical room with a walk-in cedar closet, and a spacious entertainment room with built-ins and a wet bar. Step outside to the lower patio to enjoy the views and wildlife. An in-home elevator provides access to all levels. Upper Level:
Designed for comfort and entertaining, the open concept living and dinning areas center around a fireplace and showcases panoramic views. The home office includes built-ins and inspiring scenery. The kitchen features a large island, built-in oven, refrigerator, concealed dishwasher, walk-in pantry with deep freezer, wine refrigerator, and two built-in Sub-Zero refrigerator drawers.
The primary suite offers a walk-in closet, dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. A charming heated outbuilding with a loft provides flexible space for an office, studio, playroom, or storage. The home also features an automatic whole-house generator and fire suppression system, and a fire station 1/2 mile away adds peace of mind. Experience a lifestyle of privacy, convenience, and natural beauty.

Listing Agent

Lisa Daniel

HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 720-252-9364 License #100065808 Listed on: 05/05/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,053

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 4.98 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Exterior Access Door
  • Gravel Driveway
  • Shared Driveway
  • 4 RV Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,877 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Foothills
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Staging furniture.
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0024641

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,053

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

4.98 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Mountain Contemporary, Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3876.57
  • Current Use: Live/Work
  • Entry Location: Ground
  • Exclusions: Staging furniture.
  • Living Area: 3876.57
  • Directions: Take I-25 North Merge onto US-36 West toward Boulder 2. Enter Boulder Continue on US-36 into Boulder Take the exit for Baseline Rd / CO-93 3. Head toward the mountains Turn west onto Baseline Rd Stay on Baseline as it turns into Flagstaff Rd and begins climbing into the foothills 4. Continue up Flagstaff Road Drive approximately 6–7 miles up Flagstaff RD 5. Arrive at your destination Look for 6264 Flagstaff Rd on the right-hand side. Driveways can be easy to miss—watch for address markers or mailboxes.
  • SubdivisionName: Walker Ranch
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 4
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Down Draft, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Warming Drawer, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Audio/Video Controls, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Cellar, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: No
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • View: Mountain(s), Valley
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Easement, Private Road, Shared Drive, Year Round
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel, Exterior Access Door
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Propane
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Cistern, Well
  • Laundry Features: Sink
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Manhattan

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: R0024641
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.98
  • Fencing: None
  • Building Area Total: 3876.57
  • Lot Features: Borders Public Land, Fire Mitigation, Foothills, Irrigated, Landscaped, Mountainous, Open Space, Rock Outcropping, Suitable For Grazing
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 216928.8

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6053

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,053 $67,300 $7,631 $59,669
2024 $5,945 $67,300 $7,631 $59,669
2023 $5,853 $71,610 $10,459 $64,836
2022 $4,680 $55,315 $6,422 $48,893
2021 $4,461 $56,907 $6,607 $50,300
2020 $3,631 $45,882 $6,721 $39,161
2019 $3,574 $45,882 $6,721 $39,161
2018 $3,107 $40,457 $6,192 $34,265
2017 $3,025 $44,728 $6,846 $37,882
2016 $3,760 $47,760 $9,393 $38,367
2015 $3,538 $38,574 $16,955 $21,619
2014 $2,723 $38,574 $16,955 $21,619
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $2,750,000 -- $709 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $167,500 Land Title
Warranty Deed $135,000 --
Warranty Deed $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 1531535

REcolorado®

APN: 1579150-00-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.