6265 Belvedere Loop Las Cruces, NM 88012
Estimated Value: $559,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6265 Belvedere Loop, Las Cruces, NM 88012 and is currently estimated at $559,000, approximately $233 per square foot. 6265 Belvedere Loop is a home with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Organ Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Sierra Norte Dev Inc
Bought by
Arista Group Lw
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,095,025
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$2,536,025
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arista Group Lw | -- | Dona Ana Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arista Group Lw | $3,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $124,978 | $13,333 | $111,645 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $124,978 | $13,333 | $111,645 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $121,338 | $13,333 | $108,005 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $117,804 | $13,333 | $104,471 |
| 2021 | $152 | $4,386 | $4,386 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map