6265 Pine St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $202,000
1
Bed
6
Baths
660
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6265 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $184,731, approximately $279 per square foot. 6265 Pine St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Nat'l Assoc
Bought by
Mckim Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Wiegand Matthew W
Bought by
Mattson Christopher M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckim Debra K | $65,000 | -- | |
| Mattson Christopher M | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $166,600 | $23,400 | $143,200 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $141,100 | $23,400 | $117,700 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $139,600 | $21,900 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $117,300 | $21,900 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $117,300 | $21,900 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $109,200 | $21,900 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $109,200 | $21,900 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $85,100 | $21,900 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $85,100 | $21,900 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $69,500 | $6,300 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map