6265 Taylor Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,588
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6265 Taylor Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $567,774, approximately $158 per square foot. 6265 Taylor Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Sparks Marcia M
Bought by
Engelhardt Erik Frederick and Engelhardt Jodi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,625
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1991
Sold by
Landmark Communities Inc
Bought by
Sparks Steven E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelhardt Erik Frederick | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Sparks Steven E | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engelhardt Erik Frederick | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,653 | $146,843 | $26,551 | $120,292 |
| 2023 | $7,212 | $141,677 | $26,551 | $115,126 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $75,328 | $23,895 | $51,433 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $75,328 | $23,895 | $51,433 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $75,328 | $23,895 | $51,433 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $83,699 | $26,551 | $57,148 |
| 2018 | $5,017 | $83,699 | $26,551 | $57,148 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | $83,699 | $26,551 | $57,148 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $88,554 | $26,285 | $62,269 |
| 2015 | $5,053 | $88,554 | $26,285 | $62,269 |
| 2014 | $5,060 | $88,554 | $26,285 | $62,269 |
| 2013 | $4,775 | $89,450 | $26,551 | $62,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map