62657 Turtle Rd Joshua Tree, CA 92252
Estimated Value: $328,466 - $606,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62657 Turtle Rd, Joshua Tree, CA 92252 and is currently estimated at $444,617, approximately $444 per square foot. 62657 Turtle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Friendly Hills Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Sullivan Mary M
Bought by
Sullivan Peter M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Peter M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $132,747 | $36,072 | $96,675 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $130,144 | $35,365 | $94,779 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $127,593 | $34,672 | $92,921 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $125,091 | $33,992 | $91,099 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $122,638 | $33,325 | $89,313 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $121,380 | $32,983 | $88,397 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $119,000 | $32,336 | $86,664 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $116,667 | $31,702 | $84,965 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $114,379 | $31,080 | $83,299 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $112,137 | $30,471 | $81,666 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $110,452 | $30,013 | $80,439 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $108,288 | $29,425 | $78,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map