6265G E Highway 20 Lucerne, CA 95458
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $310,682
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6265G E Highway 20, Lucerne, CA 95458 and is currently estimated at $240,921, approximately $194 per square foot. 6265G E Highway 20 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lucerne Elementary School, Upper Lake Middle School, and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Lowder Georgia Lee
Bought by
Georgia Lee Lowder Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Maffioli Ricciotti and Maffioli Jean
Bought by
Lowder Georgia Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Maffioli Ricciohi and Maffioli Jean
Bought by
Maffioli Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgia Lee Lowder Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lowder Georgia Lee | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Maffioli Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowder Georgia Lee | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $232,721 | $32,472 | $200,249 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $228,159 | $31,836 | $196,323 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $223,686 | $31,212 | $192,474 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $219,300 | $30,600 | $188,700 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $134,875 | $49,688 | $85,187 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $133,493 | $49,179 | $84,314 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $130,876 | $48,215 | $82,661 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $128,311 | $47,270 | $81,041 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $125,796 | $46,344 | $79,452 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $123,331 | $45,436 | $77,895 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,479 | $44,754 | $76,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,101 | $43,878 | $75,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map