6266 Meldon Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $271,333
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6266 Meldon Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $238,083, approximately $205 per square foot. 6266 Meldon Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Robinson Michele A and Robinson Steven L
Bought by
Robinson Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,810
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Aspinwall Robert L and Gerzeny Laura J
Bought by
Robinson Steven L and Robinson Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1992
Bought by
Aspinwall Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Steven L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Steven L | $114,000 | Real Estate Title | |
| Aspinwall Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Steven L | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Steven L | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $95,550 | $27,060 | $68,490 |
| 2024 | -- | $95,550 | $27,060 | $68,490 |
| 2023 | $6,140 | $59,090 | $19,150 | $39,940 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $59,090 | $19,150 | $39,940 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $59,090 | $19,150 | $39,940 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $50,080 | $16,230 | $33,850 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $50,080 | $16,230 | $33,850 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $44,380 | $20,410 | $23,970 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $44,380 | $20,410 | $23,970 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $44,380 | $20,410 | $23,970 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $44,380 | $20,410 | $23,970 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $42,230 | $20,410 | $21,820 |
| 2013 | $2,149 | $42,230 | $20,410 | $21,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map