6284 Meldon Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6284 Meldon Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $242,905, approximately $185 per square foot. 6284 Meldon Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Bryan E William S
Bought by
Waterman Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,355
Outstanding Balance
$109,519
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Bryan William S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterman Michael R | $146,000 | -- | |
| Bryan William S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waterman Michael R | $143,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $91,210 | $27,060 | $64,150 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $91,210 | $27,060 | $64,150 |
| 2023 | $6,762 | $65,080 | $19,150 | $45,930 |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $65,080 | $19,150 | $45,930 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $65,080 | $19,150 | $45,930 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $55,150 | $16,230 | $38,920 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $55,150 | $16,230 | $38,920 |
| 2018 | $5,025 | $47,740 | $20,410 | $27,330 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $47,740 | $20,410 | $27,330 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $47,740 | $20,410 | $27,330 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $47,740 | $20,410 | $27,330 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $45,260 | $20,410 | $24,850 |
| 2013 | $1,858 | $45,260 | $20,410 | $24,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map