6267 Adams St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,674 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6267 Adams St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $663,169, approximately $391 per square foot. 6267 Adams St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Olinger John B
Bought by
Grisham Eric W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,996
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Catey George W and Lazzeri Rose Marie
Bought by
Olinger John B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Bovis Homes Inc
Bought by
Catey George W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional