6267 Buisson St San Diego, CA 92122
University City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,427,000 - $1,648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$1,050/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6267 Buisson St, San Diego, CA 92122 and is currently estimated at $1,512,529, approximately $1,050 per square foot. 6267 Buisson St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Standley Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Bejar Isaac
Bought by
Bejar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Bejar Alma Luz
Bought by
Bejar Jan Joseph and Bejar Jan Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Bejar Isaac M
Bought by
Bejar Isaac M and Bejar Jessica Payne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Bejar Jan Joseph and The Jan Joseph Bejar Revocable
Bought by
Bejar Isaac M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Bejar Jan Joseph
Bought by
Bejar Jan Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Jinich Elizabeth
Bought by
Bejar Jan Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Robertson Michael D
Bought by
Bejar Jan Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Lindig Robert H and Lindig Mary V
Bought by
Lindig Robert H and Lindig Mary R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bejar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bejar Jan Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Bejar Isaac M | -- | None Available | |
| Bejar Isaac M | -- | None Available | |
| Bejar Jan Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Bejar Jan Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bejar Jan Joseph | $686,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lindig Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bejar Jan Joseph | $548,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,004 | $994,091 | $801,493 | $192,598 |
| 2024 | $12,004 | $974,600 | $785,778 | $188,822 |
| 2023 | $11,739 | $955,491 | $770,371 | $185,120 |
| 2022 | $11,427 | $936,757 | $755,266 | $181,491 |
| 2021 | $10,198 | $825,000 | $668,000 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $9,871 | $800,000 | $648,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $9,273 | $750,000 | $608,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $8,090 | $686,000 | $557,000 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $7,810 | $665,000 | $540,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $7,193 | $610,000 | $496,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $6,490 | $550,000 | $448,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $5,678 | $479,000 | $391,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map