6267 Fox Run de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6267 Fox Run, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $386,320, approximately $275 per square foot. 6267 Fox Run is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $271,800 | $61,700 | $210,100 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $271,800 | $61,700 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $271,800 | $61,700 | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $196,700 | $61,700 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $196,700 | $61,700 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $196,700 | $61,700 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $196,700 | $61,700 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $196,700 | $61,700 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $196,700 | $61,700 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $200,900 | $65,900 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $3,135 | $200,900 | $65,900 | $135,000 |
| 2013 | $3,298 | $200,900 | $65,900 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map