6267 Momouth Ave Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,393,069 - $1,534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$962/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6267 Momouth Ave, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,462,267, approximately $962 per square foot. 6267 Momouth Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Goleta Valley Junior High School, Dos Pueblos Senior High School, and Montessori Center School of Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Saunders Thomas E
Bought by
Saunders Thomas E and Woodwark Lorraine G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $477,508 | $262,678 | $214,830 |
| 2023 | $5,466 | $458,968 | $252,479 | $206,489 |
| 2022 | $5,297 | $449,970 | $247,529 | $202,441 |
| 2021 | $5,214 | $441,148 | $242,676 | $198,472 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $436,625 | $240,188 | $196,437 |
| 2019 | $4,999 | $428,065 | $235,479 | $192,586 |
| 2018 | $4,893 | $419,672 | $230,862 | $188,810 |
| 2017 | $4,804 | $411,444 | $226,336 | $185,108 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $403,378 | $221,899 | $181,479 |
| 2014 | $4,566 | $389,538 | $214,285 | $175,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map