6267 Mountainside Dr Hickory, NC 28601
Estimated Value: $469,084 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6267 Mountainside Dr, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $511,021, approximately $259 per square foot. 6267 Mountainside Dr is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Lake Hickory Developments Llc
Bought by
Kent Michael T and Kent Martina B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,950
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,071
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Michael T | $252,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kent Michael T | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $459,800 | $26,900 | $432,900 |
| 2024 | $21 | $287,100 | $26,900 | $260,200 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $287,100 | $26,900 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $287,100 | $26,900 | $260,200 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $287,100 | $26,900 | $260,200 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $256,600 | $26,900 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $256,600 | $26,900 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $256,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $256,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $256,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $256,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $256,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map