6273 Mountainside Dr Hickory, NC 28601
Estimated Value: $439,362 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6273 Mountainside Dr, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $482,591, approximately $245 per square foot. 6273 Mountainside Dr is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Lake Hickory Developers
Bought by
Hong Xiang Huang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Xiang Huang | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $456,400 | $26,600 | $429,800 |
| 2024 | $21 | $281,900 | $26,600 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $281,900 | $26,600 | $255,300 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $281,900 | $26,600 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $281,900 | $26,600 | $255,300 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $251,700 | $26,600 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $251,700 | $26,600 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $251,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $251,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $251,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $251,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $251,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map