6268 33rd Avenue Dr Shellsburg, IA 52332
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6268 33rd Avenue Dr, Shellsburg, IA 52332 and is currently estimated at $362,637, approximately $201 per square foot. 6268 33rd Avenue Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Shellsburg Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Tcl Properties Llc
Bought by
Lefevere Chad and Lefevere Afton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Radeke Lance W and Radeke Marcia L
Bought by
Lefevere Chad and Lefevere Afton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefevere Chad | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lefevere Chad | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lefevere Chad | $17,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lefevere Chad | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $345,500 | $54,700 | $290,800 |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $314,100 | $48,200 | $265,900 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $314,100 | $48,200 | $265,900 |
| 2022 | $3,738 | $245,200 | $38,600 | $206,600 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $245,200 | $38,600 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $224,000 | $24,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $224,000 | $24,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $215,400 | $23,500 | $191,900 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $208,300 | $23,500 | $184,800 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $174,400 | $21,400 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $174,400 | $21,400 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map