6268 Scuttle Ln Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $671,282 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6268 Scuttle Ln, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $692,321, approximately $300 per square foot. 6268 Scuttle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Catawba Springs Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Hoye John Vance & Joyce South
Bought by
Hoye Family Trust and Hoye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Lake Norman Owner Lp
Bought by
Hoye John V and Hoye Joyce S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoye Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoye John V | $670,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $603,545 | $75,000 | $528,545 |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $603,545 | $75,000 | $528,545 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $153,035 | $75,000 | $78,035 |
| 2022 | $200 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map