6269 Graycliff Dr Unit 22C Boca Raton, FL 33496
Polo Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $904,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,709
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6269 Graycliff Dr Unit 22C, Boca Raton, FL 33496 and is currently estimated at $739,425, approximately $272 per square foot. 6269 Graycliff Dr Unit 22C is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Spanish River Community High School, Calusa Elementary School, and Omni Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Kaufman Meyer and Kaufman Hilda
Bought by
Fierstadt Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Vintage Properties Ix Lp
Bought by
Kaufman Meyer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fierstadt Steven | $330,000 | -- | |
| Kaufman Meyer | $294,596 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $237,948 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $231,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $224,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $217,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $211,619 | $0 | $0 |